Nineteenth Concrete Awards Program

April 26, 2012

Grand Prize Winner - Precast Concrete Buildings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Timothy Haahs & Associates
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Keating project Development
Shockley precast Group
Brandywine Realty Corporation
Pennoni Associates
JDM Materials Company
Re-Steel Supply Co.
Essroc Italcementi Group
Eureka Stone Quarry
Axim Italcementi Group

Grand Prize Winner - Cast-In-Place Concrete Buildings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Keast & Hood Co.
Venturi, Scott Brown and Associates
INTECH Construction
B. Pietrini & Sons
Curtis Institute of Music
GAI Consultants
Action Supply Co.
Re-Steel Supply Co.
PERI Formwork Systems
VSL
Keystone Cement
LaFarge North America
Glasgow Inc.
NTH Consultants
Sika Corporation

Grand Prize Winner - Architectural Concrete / Precast Clapings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

High Concrete Group
RV Architects
Thornton Tomasetti Engineers
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Pennsylvania State University
Nucor
American Spring Wire
Essroc Italcementi Group
Glasgow Quarries
Aggregates Industries
Sika Corporation

Grand Prize Winner - Concrete Restoration / Rehabilitation

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Mara Restoration
McCormick & Taylor
Delaware County Government
Action Supply
Allied Landscape & Contractors Supply
Underwood Engineering Co.
Sika Corporation

Eighteenth Concrete Awards Program

April 29, 2010

Grand Prize Winner - Precast Concrete Systems

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Burt, Hill, Kosar, Rittleman
O'Donnell & Naccarato
Shoemaker Co
High Concrete Group LLC
St. Joe's University
Re-Steel
Architectural Polymers
American Spring Wire
Essroc
Martin Pmestone
Eastern Industries
Glasgow
Holcim / St. Lawrence Cement Inc
Bear
Sika
Master Builders

Grand Prize Winner - Cast In Place

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Erdy McHenry Architecture LLC
The Harman Group
Intech Construction
Carson Concrete Corporation
Drexel University
Pennoni Associates Inc
SJA Construction
Barker Steel LLC
PERI Formworks Systems
Hanson Aggregates
Pennsy Supply
St. Lawrence Cement
Lehigh Cement
Master Builders

Grand Prize Winner - Civil/Site Structures

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Schnabel Engineering
New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection
Division of Parks and Forestry
New Jersey Department of Property Management and Construction
petillo Inc
Gears Inc
Mary Delaney Krugman Associates Inc

Grand Prize Winner - Architectural Concrete/Precast Clapings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Cooper Cary Inc
Uzun & Case Engineers
Reynolds Construction
High Concrete Group LLC
Lancaster County Convention Center Authority
Re-Steel
American Spring Wire
Essroc
York Building products Co
Eastern Industries
Glasgow
Holcim / St.Lawrence Cement Inc
Lehigh Cement
Sika

Grand Prize Winner - Innovative Use

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Erdy McHenry Architecture LLC
The Harman Group
Intech Construction
Gentile Concrete Inc
Drexel University
Pennoni Associates Inc
SJA Construction
Barker Steel LLC
PERI Formworks Systems
Lehigh Cement
St. Lawrence Cement
Hanson Aggregates
Glasgow Inc
Advanced Geoservices
Master Builders

Become a EPDACI Member