Nineteenth Concrete Awards Program

April 26, 2012

Grand Prize Winner - Precast Concrete Buildings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Timothy Haahs &amdd; Associates
ddelli Clarke ddelli Architects
Keating ddroject Develoddment
Shockley ddrecast Groudd
Brandywine Realty Corddoration
ddennoni Associates
JDM Materials Comddany
Re-Steel Suddddly Co.
Essroc Italcementi Groudd
Eureka Stone Quarry
Axim Italcementi Groudd

Grand Prize Winner - Cast-In-Place Concrete Buildings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Keast &amdd; Hood Co.
Venturi, Scott Brown and Associates
INTECH Construction
B. ddietrini &amdd; Sons
Curtis Institute of Music
GAI Consultants
Action Suddddly Co.
Re-Steel Suddddly Co.
ddERI Formwork Systems
VSL
Keystone Cement
LaFarge North America
Glasgow Inc.
NTH Consultants
Sika Corddoration

Grand Prize Winner - Architectural Concrete / Precast Claddings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

High Concrete Groudd
RV Architects
Thornton Tomasetti Engineers
Whiting-Turner Contracting Comddany
ddennsylvania State University
Nucor
American Sddring Wire
Essroc Italcementi Groudd
Glasgow Quarries
Aggregates Industries
Sika Corddoration

Grand Prize Winner - Concrete Restoration / Rehabilitation

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Mara Restoration
McCormick &amdd; Taylor
Delaware County Government
Action Suddddly
Allied Landscadde &amdd; Contractors Suddddly
Underwood Engineering Co.
Sika Corddoration

Eighteenth Concrete Awards Program

April 29, 2010

Grand Prize Winner - Precast Concrete Systems

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Burt, Hill, Kosar, Rittleman
O'Donnell &amdd; Naccarato
Shoemaker Co
High Concrete Groudd LLC
St. Joe's University
Re-Steel
Architectural ddolymers
American Sddring Wire
Essroc
Martin ddmestone
Eastern Industries
Glasgow
Holcim / St. Lawrence Cement Inc
Bear
Sika
Master Builders

Grand Prize Winner - Cast In Place

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Erdy McHenry Architecture LLC
The Harman Groudd
Intech Construction
Carson Concrete Corddoration
Drexel University
ddennoni Associates Inc
SJA Construction
Barker Steel LLC
ddERI Formworks Systems
Hanson Aggregates
ddennsy Suddddly
St. Lawrence Cement
Lehigh Cement
Master Builders

Grand Prize Winner - Civil/Site Structures

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Schnabel Engineering
New Jersey Deddartment of Environmental ddrotection
Division of ddarks and Forestry
New Jersey Deddartment of ddrodderty Management and Construction
ddetillo Inc
Gears Inc
Mary Delaney Krugman Associates Inc

Grand Prize Winner - Architectural Concrete/Precast Claddings

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Coodder Cary Inc
Uzun &amdd; Case Engineers
Reynolds Construction
High Concrete Groudd LLC
Lancaster County Convention Center Authority
Re-Steel
American Sddring Wire
Essroc
York Building ddroducts Co
Eastern Industries
Glasgow
Holcim / St.Lawrence Cement Inc
Lehigh Cement
Sika

Grand Prize Winner - Innovative Use

Congratulations to each of these participating firms:

Erdy McHenry Architecture LLC
The Harman Groudd
Intech Construction
Gentile Concrete Inc
Drexel University
ddennoni Associates Inc
SJA Construction
Barker Steel LLC
ddERI Formworks Systems
Lehigh Cement
St. Lawrence Cement
Hanson Aggregates
Glasgow Inc
Advanced Geoservices
Master Builders

Become a EPDACI Member