The Benefits of ACI Chapter Membership

2015 Membership Roster

Advancing concrete knowledge in the local area is possible only with the participation of our chapter members. The EPDACI Board of Directors gratefully acknowledges the generous support of all of our current members.

Individual Members

Member Name   Company Yr
Mark Abbott   Gannett Fleming 16
Charles C. Ang   Innovative Construction Systems Inc

15

Mark Baskin   JMT 16
Robert P. Behm   Admixtures Inc 16
Michael Boyle   Applied Forensic Testing and Research 16
Thomas C. Bussey   Rettew Associates 15
Shawn Casey   CMT Services Group 16
William Clark   Delaware Valley Concrete Co Inc 16
Mario Dilberto   Student 15
William W. Finch   WF Construction Inc 16
Barry Fleck   A L Patterson Inc 16
Donald B. Ford   Admixtures Inc 16
Steven J. Greenfield   Churchill Engineers 16
Barney Heller   Hardt Chemical Inc 16
Jeff Kashuba   Hilti 15
Nicholas Kowalski   Vandemark and Lynch 16
Ernst D. Lindor     16
Rich Liptak   LM Schofield 15
Steve Lui   Jacobs Engineering 16
Idi A. Mamadou   Student 16
Mable Mathew     15
Scott McLaughlin   ATC Group Services 16
Albert J. Meyer, Jr.   The Harman Group 16
Steven E. Mimm   Minn Associates Inc. 16
Santi A. Misenti   Urban Engineers Inc 16
Colleen Nauss   Jacobs Engineering 15
Michael J. Paul   Larsen & Landis 16
Lizanne Pepin   Hilti 15
Natee Prasomsan   Philadelphia Department of Streets 15
James W. Pudleiner   Walker Parking Consultants 16
Ervin Regis     16
John L. Schlitter   PT&C Forensic Consultants 16
Debra R. Smulski       Eastern Pennsylvania and Delaware Chapter ACI 16
Theodore J. Smulski       DEDC 16
Charles M. Snyder   Pennoni Associates Inc 16
Carl W. Sparano   Quad Construction 15
Donald S. Spitzer   Pennoni Associates Inc 16
Stephen Vaidich   NDI Engineering Co 16
Stephen A. Venzie   Venzie, Phillips and Warshawer PC 16
       

Organizational Members

Organizational Member   Name   Yr
AKM Construction Services Inc  

Kimberly Moore

 

 

16

 

James J. Anderson Construction  

Christopher Drum

Ricke C. Foster

Aaron Maria

 

16

 

 

David Blackmore & Associates

 

Ann Janssen

 

 

16

 

Castor Materials Inc

     

William J. Hagstotz, III

William J. Hagstotz, IV

  16
Cement Masons and Plasterers Local 592  

Joe Moskauski

 

 

16

 

CVM Facilities Renewal  

Dan Donnachie

Tracy D. Marcotte

Steve Mohan

David A. VanOcker

 

16

 

 

 

Duffield Associates Inc

 

Brian J. Devine

Steve Huff

Joseph Jakubowski

George J. LaRock

 

16

 

 

 

Earth Engineering  

John T. Pusey

Carolyn Lang

 

16

 

ECS Mid-Atlantic

 

 

Jason Joines

Rodrick Kelly

 

16

 

Essroc

 

Ray Henderson

David Ortlieb

Christopher Roumie

Tony Sneska

  16
FAA   Jeffrey Stein   16
Forcine Concrete & Construction  

Richard Futterer

 

 

15

 

FP Group Farrow System  

John Skross

 

 

16

 

Geo-Technology Associates  

Christopher Abbott

Thomas Kane

Kathleen Kershaw

Edwin Williams

 

15

 

 

 

Timothy Haahs & Associates Inc

 

Noli Alarcon

SunHee Hwang

Josh Janet

  16

KAKS & Company

 

Tracy Drelick

David Foster

Krishan Saini

Sushma Saini

  15
Masonry Preservation Group  

Brent Schopfel

 

 

16

 

Materials Testing Lab  

Kevin Cosgrove

Jeff Roden

 

15

 

Pennoni Associates Inc  

Michel Hatem

Michael Padula

Richard Roberts

Matthew Stuart

 

16

 

 

 

Philadelphia Streets Department  

Tyler Barile

William Eastburn

Thomas Haughney

Kaushile Patel

Alexander S. Yeganeh

 

15

 

 

 

 

PKF Mark III   Robin Kronenwetter   15
Quinn Construction   Stephen Lane   16
ReSteel Supply Company  

Mike Esbenson

 

 

16

 

Schnabel Engineering

 

Doug Fairchild

Luke Geake

Gary M. Horninger

Steve Penzone

 

16

 

 

 

SJA Construction

 

Leo Fisher

Artem Glushkov

Bob Root

 

15

 

 

T&T Construction   Eric Publicover   15
Universal Concrete Products  

Marc Davis

 

 

16

 

         

Membership Roster last updated on September 17, 2016


Become a EPDACI Member